Erie County  »  14057  »  Schuster Rd  »  3989 Schuster Rd

3989 Schuster Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

3989 Schuster Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3989 Schuster Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3989 Schuster Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 239-3-32.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden

Sale date 03/07/2000
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,862

Lot & Building Information for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden

Building sqft 2,545
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Frontage 518
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Eden

Other Property Data for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3989 Schuster Road, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden, NY 14057?

3989 Schuster Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,545 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3989 Schuster Road, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $177,000, the tax amount paid for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden, NY 14057 is $7,862.

When was 3989 Schuster Road, Eden, NY 14057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3989 Schuster Road, Eden, NY 14057 was last sold in 03/07/2000 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2000 $1

Title Documents for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2000 - D
03/08/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,862
Market value $478,378
Assessed value $177,000

Assessment History for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $478,378 $177,000 44.4197 $7,862 +97.25%
2024 $431,707 $177,000 22.52 $3,986 -9.78%
2023 $384,783 $177,000 24.96 $4,418 -8.84%
2022 $347,059 $177,000 27.38 $4,846 -4.33%
2021 $333,962 $177,000 28.62 $5,066 -5.45%

Permits for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 2.76
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 2.76
Eden Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 283 3.02
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.18
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 3.18

Nearest middle schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 2.43
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 5.17
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 5.21
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 5.99
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 6.10

Nearest high schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 2.43
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 5.17
Hamburg High School 8 Public 9-12 987 5.90
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 6.10

Neighbors for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 3989 Schuster Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4001 Schuster Rd, Eden 1,339
4064 Schuster Rd, Eden 1,644
9334 Sisson Hwy, Eden
9195 Sisson Hwy, Eden 1,472 08/08/2025 $1
9334 E Eden Rd, Eden 2,204 01/17/2006 $1
8631 Jennings Rd, Eden
9267 Sauer Rd, Eden 1,600
3801 Schintzius Rd, Eden 2,316 04/04/2019 $422,000
3283 E Church St, Eden 1,730 05/06/2019 $1
3791 Schintzius Rd, Eden 2,136 04/22/2024 $350,000
4033 Schuster Rd, Eden 1,840 10/23/1995 $160,000
9199 Sisson Hwy, Eden 3,168 08/10/2015 $1
3271 E Church St, Eden 1,096 06/07/2022 $1
9294 Sisson Hwy, Eden 1,960 04/20/2009 $141,000
4073 Schuster Rd, Eden 1,804
9348 Sisson Hwy, Eden 1,654
8657 Sisson Hwy, Eden 1,478
9240 E Eden Rd, Eden 1,378 05/13/2025 $235,000
8692 E Eden Rd, Eden 1,781
9270 E Eden Rd, Eden 08/29/2016 $1