Erie County  »  14057  »  New Oregon Rd  »  9946 New Oregon Rd

9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Eden
Parcel ID 256-2-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden

Sale date 09/20/2019
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,441

Lot & Building Information for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden

Building sqft 2,418
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.811
Frontage 520
Year built 1926
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden

How many sq. ft. does 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 has a total of 2,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057?

9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $391,892.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2019 $425,000
11/30/2000 $275,000
05/12/1994 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Deed
11/30/2000 - D
11/30/2000 - R
Deed
05/12/1994 - D
05/19/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,441
Market value $391,892
Assessed value $145,000

Assessment History for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $391,892 $145,000 44.4197 $6,441 +97.25%
2024 $353,659 $145,000 22.52 $3,265 -9.78%
2023 $315,217 $145,000 24.96 $3,619 -8.84%
2022 $284,314 $145,000 27.38 $3,970 -4.33%
2021 $273,585 $145,000 28.62 $4,150 -5.45%

Permits for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 9946 New Oregon Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9900 Knoll Rd, Eden
9868 New Oregon Rd, Eden 1,709 11/24/2020 $220,000
9967 Clarksburg Rd, Eden 2,850 01/29/2024 $1