Erie County  »  14006  »  N Main St  »  330 N Main St

330 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 North Main Street, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.110-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 North Main Street, Angola

Sale date 02/05/2020
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,056

Lot & Building Information for 330 North Main Street, Angola

Building sqft 1,984
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.214
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 165
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 330 North Main Street, Angola

• • Improvements for 330 North Main Street, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 North Main Street, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006?

330 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $84,000, the tax amount paid for 330 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 is $3,055.

When was 330 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 02/05/2020 for $125,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 North Main Street, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 North Main Street, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2020 $125,000
06/17/2019 $48,329
01/26/1999 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 North Main Street, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 North Main Street, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/05/2020 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Deed
06/17/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
01/26/1999 - D
01/26/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 North Main Street, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 330 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,056
Market value $171,400
Assessed value $84,000

Assessment History for 330 North Main Street, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 North Main Street, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $155,600 $84,000 36.3755 $3,056 +29.22%
2024 $144,800 $84,000 28.15 $2,365 -10.06%
2023 $129,200 $84,000 31.3 $2,629 -7.75%
2022 $115,100 $84,000 33.93 $2,850 -4.13%
2021 $109,100 $84,000 35.39 $2,973 -5.10%

Permits for 330 North Main Street, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 330 North Main Street, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 North Main Street, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 North Main Street, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 0.35
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.50
A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 3.17
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 4.94
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 6.32

Nearest middle schools

Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.50
William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 0.51
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 5.72
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 6.61
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 6.63

Nearest high schools

Lake Shore Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 671 0.37
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.50
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 7.91

Neighbors for 330 North Main Street, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 330 North Main Street, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Henry Dr, Angola 1,764 08/26/1998 $75,500
21 Henry Dr, Angola 1,171 08/15/2006 $1
376 N Main St, Angola 941 02/25/2008 $1
9 Beverly Dr, Angola 1,020 04/13/2006 $1
57 Sunset Blvd, Angola 1,056 01/03/2025 $230,000
1 Sunset Blvd, Angola 1,252 09/03/2020 $1
96 Miller Dr, Angola 1,020 06/15/1999 $72,500
101 Miller Dr, Angola 1,010 09/17/2004 $75,500
352 N Main St, Angola 1,633 01/25/2022 $1
105 Miller Dr, Angola 1,900 06/01/2011 $121,000
9 Sunset Blvd, Angola 1,968 07/31/2020 $152,000
95 Miller Dr, Angola 1,548 08/09/2019 $150,000
15 Henry Dr, Angola 1,830 07/16/2003 $91,000
91 Miller Dr, Angola 1,215
7 Beverly Dr, Angola 1,543 09/09/2009 $1
84 Miller Dr, Angola 2,768 07/18/1997 $118,000
53 Sunset Blvd, Angola 1,386 12/10/2024 $1
49 Sunset Blvd, Angola 1,056 06/13/2011 $88,500
92 Miller Dr, Angola 936 12/01/1994 $85,000
334 N Main St, Angola 2,116