Erie County  »  14006  »  N Main St  »  14 N Main St

14 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

14 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 North Main Street, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.150-5-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 North Main Street, Angola

Sale date 12/23/2013
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,366

Lot & Building Information for 14 North Main Street, Angola

Building sqft 8,358
Building class Store
Acreage 0.557
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 132
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 14 North Main Street, Angola

• • Improvements for 14 North Main Street, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 North Main Street, Angola

How many sq. ft. does 14 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 14 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 has a total of 8,358 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006?

14 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $469,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 North Main Street, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 North Main Street, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2013 $75,000

Title Documents for 14 North Main Street, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2013 - D
12/23/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 North Main Street, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 14 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,366
Market value $469,400
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 14 North Main Street, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 North Main Street, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $425,900 $230,000 36.3755 $8,366 +29.22%
2024 $396,600 $230,000 28.15 $6,475 -10.06%
2023 $353,800 $230,000 31.3 $7,199 -7.75%
2022 $315,100 $230,000 33.93 $7,804 -4.13%
2021 $298,700 $230,000 35.39 $8,140 -5.10%

Permits for 14 North Main Street, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 14 North Main Street, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,260
Median age 49.4
Average household income $77,313
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,224
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $172,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $159,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 North Main Street, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 North Main Street, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 North Main Street, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 14 North Main Street, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Park St, Angola
54 High St, Angola 2,502 10/08/2021 $175,000
62 High St, Angola 2,108 10/13/1993 $67,500
34 N Main St, Angola 1,920