Erie County  »  14006  »  Grove St  »  123 Grove St

123 Grove Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

123 Grove Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Grove Street, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Grove Street, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.190-2-64.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Grove Street, Angola

Sale date 07/05/1994
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,385

Lot & Building Information for 123 Grove Street, Angola

Building sqft 1,295
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.548
Lot dimensions 145 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 145
Depth 165
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 123 Grove Street, Angola

• • Improvements for 123 Grove Street, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Grove Street, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Grove Street, Angola, NY 14006?

123 Grove Street, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,295 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Grove Street, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,000, the tax amount paid for 123 Grove Street, Angola, NY 14006 is $3,710.

When was 123 Grove Street, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Grove Street, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 07/05/1994 for $65,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Grove Street, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Grove Street, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/1994 $65,000

Title Documents for 123 Grove Street, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/1994 - D
07/05/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Grove Street, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Grove Street, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,710
Current property tax $3,385
Market value $208,200
Assessed value $102,000

Assessment History for 123 Grove Street, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Grove Street, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,900 $102,000 36.3755 $3,710 +29.22%
2024 $175,900 $102,000 28.15 $2,871 -10.06%
2023 $156,900 $102,000 31.3 $3,193 -7.75%
2022 $139,700 $102,000 33.93 $3,461 -4.13%
2021 $132,500 $102,000 35.39 $3,610 -5.10%

Permits for 123 Grove Street, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Grove Street, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Grove Street, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Grove Street, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 0.45
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.89
A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 2.71
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 5.66
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 6.18

Nearest middle schools

William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 0.65
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.89
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 5.55