Erie County  »  14047  »  Delamater Rd  »  7592 Delamater Rd

7592 Delamater Road, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

7592 Delamater Road, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7592 Delamater Road, Derby, NY 14047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7592 Delamater Road, Derby
Zip code 14047
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 205-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby

Current property tax $8,998

Lot & Building Information for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby

Building sqft 2,458
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.89
Frontage 853
Year built 1836
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby

• • Improvements for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7592 Delamater Road, Derby

How many square feet does 7592 Delamater Road, Derby, NY 14047 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7592 Delamater Road, Derby, NY 14047 has a total of 2,458 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7592 Delamater Road, Derby, NY 14047?

7592 Delamater Road, Derby, NY 14047 was built in 1836 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $557,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby

Access detailed property tax data for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby, NY 14047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,931
Current property tax $8,998
Market value $557,100
Assessed value $273,000

Assessment History for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,600 $273,000 36.3755 $9,931 +57.95%
2024 $470,700 $273,000 23.03 $6,287 -11.12%
2023 $420,000 $273,000 25.91 $7,073 -8.77%
2022 $374,000 $273,000 28.4 $7,753 -3.73%
2021 $354,500 $273,000 29.5 $8,054 -5.51%

Permits for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby

The complete history of permits filed for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,013
Median age 49.3
Average household income $94,146
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 2,554
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby

Here are the neighbors for 7592 Delamater Road, Derby.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7540 Erie Rd, Derby
1139 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby 2,707 04/19/2016 $210,000
999 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby 8,562 08/16/1995 $120,000