Erie County  »  14047  »  Sweetland Rd  »  7174 Sweetland Rd

7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, NY 14047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby
Zip code 14047
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 206-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby

Sale date 08/11/2017
Sale price $449,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,807

Lot & Building Information for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby

Building sqft 3,529
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 91
Frontage 1,179
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby

• • Improvements for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby

How many sq. ft. does 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, NY 14047 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, NY 14047 has a total of 3,529 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, NY 14047?

7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, NY 14047 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $612,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2017 $449,999
05/18/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2017 - D
08/11/2017 - R
Deed
05/18/2001 - D
05/18/2001 - R
Deed
10/30/1995 - D
10/31/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby

Access detailed property tax data for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, NY 14047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,913
Current property tax $9,807
Market value $612,200
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $679,600 $367,000 36.3755 $13,350 +57.95%
2024 $632,800 $367,000 23.03 $8,452 -11.12%
2023 $564,600 $367,000 25.91 $9,509 -8.77%
2022 $502,700 $367,000 28.4 $10,423 -3.73%
2021 $476,600 $367,000 29.5 $10,827 -5.51%

Permits for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby

The complete history of permits filed for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,013
Median age 49.3
Average household income $94,146
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 2,554
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby

Here are the neighbors for 7174 Sweetland Road, Derby.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6783 Belle Heights Rd, Derby 1,500 06/29/2021 $1
6975 Sweetland Rd, Derby 3,200 04/30/1997 $1
6780 Belle Heights Rd, Derby 1,912 12/06/1996 $133,000