7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information
7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby |
| Zip code | 14047 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Evans |
| Parcel ID | 206.120-7-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby
| Sale date | 01/03/2024 |
| Sale price | $255,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,365 |
Lot & Building Information for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby
| Building sqft | 1,634 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 68 ft X 130 ft |
| Frontage | 68 |
| Depth | 130 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lake Shore |
Other Property Data for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby
- • Improvements for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby
7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, NY 14047 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,634 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, NY 14047 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,000, the tax amount paid for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, NY 14047 is $4,365.
When was 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, NY 14047 last sold and what was the last sale price?7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, NY 14047 was last sold in 01/03/2024 for $255,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby
Access detailed property tax data for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, NY 14047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,365 |
| Market value | $244,900 |
| Assessed value | $120,000 |
Assessment History for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222,200 | $120,000 | 36.3755 | $4,365 | +89.54% |
| 2024 | $172,400 | $100,000 | 23.03 | $2,303 | -11.12% |
| 2023 | $153,800 | $100,000 | 25.91 | $2,591 | -8.77% |
| 2022 | $137,000 | $100,000 | 28.4 | $2,840 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $129,900 | $100,000 | 29.5 | $2,950 | -5.51% |
Permits for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby
The complete history of permits filed for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7065 Brandywine Drive, Derby to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highland Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 356 | 0.81 |
| Southtowns Catholic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 208 | 2.69 |
| Southtowns Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 158 | 2.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|