Erie County  »  14006  »  Eden Town Line Rd  »  7194 Eden Town Line Rd

7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 207.110-2-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola

Sale date 08/20/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,495

Lot & Building Information for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola

Building sqft 2,158
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.56
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 153 ft
Frontage 160
Depth 153
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, NY 14006?

7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,000, the tax amount paid for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, NY 14006 is $5,820.

When was 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 08/20/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2025 $1
09/22/1999 $12,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2025 - D
09/03/2025 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/22/1999 - D
09/22/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,820
Current property tax $5,495
Market value $326,500
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,300 $160,000 36.3755 $5,820 +57.95%
2024 $275,900 $160,000 23.03 $3,685 -11.12%
2023 $246,200 $160,000 25.91 $4,146 -8.77%
2022 $219,200 $160,000 28.4 $4,544 -3.73%
2021 $207,800 $160,000 29.5 $4,720 -5.51%

Permits for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 1.34
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 1.34
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 1.37
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 1.37
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 1.70

Nearest middle schools

Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 1.34
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 1.37
Frontier Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,071 3.95
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 3.98
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 4.90

Nearest high schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 3.98
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 4.90
Lake Shore Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 671 5.62
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 5.76
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 5.82

Neighbors for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 7194 Eden Town Line Road, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1712 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby 1,398 08/10/1993 $105,000
7202 Eden Town Line Rd, Derby 1,428 08/22/2019 $150,001
7198 Eden Town Line Rd, Derby 1,040 10/08/2020 $160,000
1782 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby 2,536
1989 Aries Ave, Derby 1,700 05/01/1998 $140,600
7231 Versailles Rd, Derby 1,668 10/27/2010 $208,000
8168 Hillside St, Angola 1,630 09/05/2003 $1
1774 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby 2,300 05/07/2009 $1
7687 Versailles Rd, Derby 2,066 09/26/2025 $1
1609 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby 2,544
1720 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby 384 08/13/2020 $25,000
7242 Eden Town Line Rd, Derby 1,162 05/02/1994 $81,000
8196 Hillside St, Angola 2,176 06/19/2009 $227,000
1651 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby 1,008 11/12/2010 $117,500
7190 Taurus Ave, Derby 1,728 07/29/2004 $139,000
8160 Hillside St, Angola 1,604 02/17/2017 $1
8162 Hillside St, Angola 04/05/2004 $1
8184 Hillside St, Angola 2,149 03/30/2021 $1
7222 Eden Town Line Rd, Derby 1,815