Erie County  »  14047  »  S Creek Rd  »  1964 S Creek Rd

1964 South Creek Road, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

1964 South Creek Road, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1964 South Creek Road, Derby, NY 14047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1964 South Creek Road, Derby
Zip code 14047
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 207.70-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby

Sale date 10/12/2001
Sale price $76,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,586

Lot & Building Information for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby

Building sqft 1,875
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 71 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 71
Depth 180
Year built 1930
Year last altered 2009
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby

• • Improvements for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1964 South Creek Road, Derby

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby, NY 14047?

1964 South Creek Road, Derby, NY 14047 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,875 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1964 South Creek Road, Derby, NY 14047 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,000, the tax amount paid for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby, NY 14047 is $4,910.

When was 1964 South Creek Road, Derby, NY 14047 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1964 South Creek Road, Derby, NY 14047 was last sold in 10/12/2001 for $76,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2001 $76,000
06/29/1993 $76,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2001 - D
10/12/2001 - R
Deed
06/29/1993 - D
06/29/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby

Access detailed property tax data for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby, NY 14047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,911
Current property tax $4,586
Market value $275,500
Assessed value $135,000

Assessment History for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,000 $135,000 36.3755 $4,911 +57.95%
2024 $232,800 $135,000 23.03 $3,109 -11.12%
2023 $207,700 $135,000 25.91 $3,498 -8.77%
2022 $184,900 $135,000 28.4 $3,834 -3.73%
2021 $175,300 $135,000 29.5 $3,983 -5.51%

Permits for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby

The complete history of permits filed for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 0.93
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 0.93
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 0.96
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 0.96
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 0.93
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 0.96
Frontier Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,071 3.59
Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 4.22
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 4.67

Nearest high schools

Eden Junior Senior High School 7 Public 6-12 672 4.22
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 4.67
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 5.69
Lake Shore Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 671 5.89
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 6.03

Neighbors for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby

Here are the neighbors for 1964 South Creek Road, Derby.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
614 Milsom Pkwy, Angola 1,596 06/06/2023 $1
6881 Derby Rd, Derby 2,241 10/30/2024 $330,000
600 Milsom Pkwy, Angola 2,700 08/05/2023 $1
6891 Derby Rd, Derby 1,920 12/21/1995 $106,000
1994 S Creek Rd, Derby 4,924 12/30/2020 $269,000
7090 Derby Rd, Derby 1,664 11/15/2022 $255,000
7080 Derby Rd, Derby 2,416 02/25/2003 $1
1974 S Creek Rd, Derby 640 10/10/1997 $1
594 Milsom Pkwy, Angola 840 12/02/2004 $45,000
580 Milsom Pkwy, Angola 2,456 10/22/2009 $1
1976 S Creek Rd, Derby 774 04/08/2009 $22,500
1528 Wisconsin Rd, Derby 2,646 07/11/2024 $1
1950 S Creek Rd, Derby 06/09/2023 $35,000
7150 Derby Rd, Derby 1,248 07/30/1997 $100,000
1986 S Creek Rd, Derby 1,756
608 Milsom Pkwy, Angola 928 06/29/2018 $1
6867 Derby Rd, Derby 1,696 06/05/2013 $1
6875 Derby Rd, Derby 1,712 09/13/2019 $170,100
7101 Derby Rd, Derby 1,932
7158 Derby Rd, Derby 1,020 06/08/2000 $65,500