Erie County  »  14006  »  Lake Shore Rd  »  8038 Lake Shore Rd

8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 220-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Sale date 02/11/1994
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Building sqft 23,922
Total sqft 56,641
Building class Camps (581)
Acreage 14.6
Buildings on lot 13
Frontage 474
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006?

8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 2005 and has a total of 23,922 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,589,600, the tax amount paid for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 is $94,197.

When was 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 02/11/1994 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/11/1994 $1

Title Documents for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/1994 - D
02/11/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $94,198
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,284,900
Assessed value $2,589,600

Assessment History for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,795,600 $2,589,600 36.3755 $94,198 +60.93%
2024 $4,382,100 $2,541,600 23.03 $58,533 -11.12%
2023 $3,910,200 $2,541,600 25.91 $65,853 -8.77%
2022 $3,481,600 $2,541,600 28.4 $72,181 -3.73%
2021 $3,300,800 $2,541,600 29.5 $74,977 -5.51%

Permits for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,260
Median age 49.4
Average household income $77,313
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,224
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $172,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $159,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 8038 Lake Shore Road, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7007 Potter Rd, Derby 2,064 04/11/2024 $1
8048 Dennis Rd, Angola 936 05/02/2019 $1
6971 Versailles Rd, Angola 3,184 01/24/2018 $108,000