Erie County  »  14006  »  Church Rd  »  1177 Church Rd

1177 Church Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

1177 Church Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1177 Church Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1177 Church Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 220-4-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1177 Church Road, Angola

Sale date 07/17/2017
Sale price $132,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,140

Lot & Building Information for 1177 Church Road, Angola

Building sqft 1,294
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 10
Frontage 349
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1177 Church Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 1177 Church Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1177 Church Road, Angola

How many sq. ft. does 1177 Church Road, Angola, NY 14006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1177 Church Road, Angola, NY 14006 has a total of 1,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1177 Church Road, Angola, NY 14006?

1177 Church Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $255,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1177 Church Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1177 Church Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2017 $132,500
02/13/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1177 Church Road, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1177 Church Road, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/17/2017 - D
07/17/2017 - R
Deed
02/13/2004 - D
02/13/2004 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1177 Church Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 1177 Church Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,547
Current property tax $4,140
Market value $255,100
Assessed value $125,000

Assessment History for 1177 Church Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1177 Church Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,500 $125,000 36.3755 $4,547 +57.95%
2024 $215,500 $125,000 23.03 $2,879 -11.12%
2023 $192,300 $125,000 25.91 $3,239 -8.77%
2022 $171,200 $125,000 28.4 $3,550 -3.73%
2021 $162,300 $125,000 29.5 $3,688 -5.51%

Permits for 1177 Church Road, Angola