Erie County  »  14006  »  Burns Rd  »  1591 Burns Rd

1591 Burns Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

1591 Burns Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1591 Burns Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1591 Burns Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 221-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1591 Burns Road, Angola

Current property tax $5,946

Lot & Building Information for 1591 Burns Road, Angola

Building sqft 1,750
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.02
Frontage 375
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1591 Burns Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 1591 Burns Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1591 Burns Road, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1591 Burns Road, Angola, NY 14006?

1591 Burns Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1591 Burns Road, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,000, the tax amount paid for 1591 Burns Road, Angola, NY 14006 is $6,993.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1591 Burns Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1591 Burns Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1591 Burns Road, Angola

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1591 Burns Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 1591 Burns Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,994
Current property tax $5,946
Market value $367,300
Assessed value $180,000

Assessment History for 1591 Burns Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1591 Burns Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,300 $180,000 38.8545 $6,994 +55.42%
2024 $310,300 $180,000 25 $4,500 -11.00%
2023 $276,900 $180,000 28.09 $5,056 -8.50%
2022 $246,600 $180,000 30.7 $5,526 -4.51%
2021 $233,800 $180,000 32.15 $5,787 -5.47%

Permits for 1591 Burns Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 1591 Burns Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1591 Burns Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1591 Burns Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 2.53
John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 3.30
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 3.53
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 3.65
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 3.65

Nearest middle schools

Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 3.53
William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 3.65
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 3.65
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 3.68