Erie County  »  14057  »  Eden Evans Center Rd  »  1890 Eden Evans Center Rd

1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 222-4-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden

Sale date 07/01/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,554

Lot & Building Information for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden

Building sqft 1,256
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.202
Frontage 270
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, NY 14057?

1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,256 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, NY 14057 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,000, the tax amount paid for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, NY 14057 is $1,554.

When was 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, NY 14057 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, NY 14057 was last sold in 07/01/1998 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1998 $1

Title Documents for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/1998 - D
07/30/1998 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,554
Market value $81,600
Assessed value $40,000

Assessment History for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $74,100 $40,000 38.8545 $1,554 +55.42%
2024 $69,000 $40,000 25 $1,000 -11.00%
2023 $61,500 $40,000 28.09 $1,124 -8.50%
2022 $54,800 $40,000 30.7 $1,228 -4.51%
2021 $51,900 $40,000 32.15 $1,286 -5.47%

Permits for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1890 Eden Evans Center Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.91
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 2.91
Eden Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 283 3.36
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 3.53
G L Priess Primary School NR Public PK, K-2 345 3.65

Nearest middle schools

North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 3.95
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 4.02
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 4.05