Erie County  »  14006  »  Delamater Rd  »  8656 Delamater Rd

8656 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

8656 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8656 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8656 Delamater Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola

Sale date 11/10/2016
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,234

Lot & Building Information for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola

Building sqft 24,075
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 8.1
Frontage 370
Year built 1962
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8656 Delamater Road, Angola

How many sq. ft. does 8656 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 8656 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006 has a total of 24,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $17.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8656 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006?

8656 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $798,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2016 $430,000
06/11/2012 $366,671
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2016 - D
11/10/2016 - R
Deed
06/11/2012 - D
06/11/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,234
Market value $798,600
Assessed value $391,300

Assessment History for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $724,600 $391,300 36.3755 $14,234 +57.95%
2024 $674,700 $391,300 23.03 $9,012 -11.12%
2023 $602,000 $391,300 25.91 $10,139 -8.77%
2022 $536,000 $391,300 28.4 $11,113 -3.73%
2021 $508,200 $391,300 29.5 $11,543 -5.51%

Permits for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,260
Median age 49.4
Average household income $77,313
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,224
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $172,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $159,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 8656 Delamater Road, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8730 Delamater Rd, Angola 9,600
767 Lake St, Angola 1,244 03/16/2012 $110,500
8570 Walk Ave, Angola 1,008 12/21/2021 $1
8907 Erie Rd, Angola 1,560 12/28/2020 $225,000