Erie County  »  14006  »  Jaysan Dr  »  900 Jaysan Dr

900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.10-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola

Current property tax $2,755

Lot & Building Information for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola

Building sqft 1,620
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.48
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 175
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola

• • Improvements for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, NY 14006?

900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,400, the tax amount paid for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, NY 14006 is $4,015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,016
Current property tax $2,755
Market value $225,300
Assessed value $110,400

Assessment History for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $204,400 $110,400 36.3755 $4,016 +57.95%
2024 $190,300 $110,400 23.03 $2,543 -11.12%
2023 $169,800 $110,400 25.91 $2,860 -8.77%
2022 $151,200 $110,400 28.4 $3,135 -3.73%
2021 $143,400 $110,400 29.5 $3,257 -5.51%

Permits for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Jaysan Drive, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.30
John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 1.00
A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 2.85
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 5.02
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 6.83

Nearest middle schools

Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.30
William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 0.54
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 6.46