Erie County  »  14006  »  Erie Rd  »  8645 Erie Rd

8645 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

8645 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8645 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8645 Erie Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.60-3-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 8645 Erie Road, Angola

Sale date 02/13/2008
Sale price $47,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,800

Lot & Building Information for 8645 Erie Road, Angola

Building sqft 1,750
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1.6
Frontage 248
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 8645 Erie Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 8645 Erie Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8645 Erie Road, Angola

How many sq. ft. does 8645 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 8645 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006 has a total of 1,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $27.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8645 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006?

8645 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $830,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8645 Erie Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8645 Erie Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2008 $47,500
06/26/2006 $299,000
10/10/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8645 Erie Road, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8645 Erie Road, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2008 - D
02/13/2008 - R
Deed
06/26/2006 - D
06/26/2006 - R
Deed
10/10/2000 - D
10/10/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8645 Erie Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 8645 Erie Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,800
Market value $830,400
Assessed value $406,875

Assessment History for 8645 Erie Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8645 Erie Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $753,500 $406,875 36.3755 $14,800 +57.95%
2024 $701,500 $406,875 23.03 $9,370 -11.12%
2023 $626,000 $406,875 25.91 $10,542 -8.77%
2022 $557,400 $406,875 28.4 $11,555 -3.73%
2021 $528,400 $406,875 29.5 $12,003 -5.51%

Permits for 8645 Erie Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 8645 Erie Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,260
Median age 49.4
Average household income $77,313
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,224
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $172,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $159,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8645 Erie Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8645 Erie Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8645 Erie Road, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 8645 Erie Road, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
853 Beach Rd, Angola 1,310 04/06/2021 $115,000
8563 Erie Rd, Angola 6,000 10/11/2012 $1
986 Beach Rd, Angola 1,561 07/08/2011 $117,000
1040 Eden Evans Center Rd, Angola 1,950 05/18/2012 $170,000