Erie County  »  14006  »  N Main St  »  8434 N Main St

8434 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8434 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8434 North Main Street, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.70-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 8434 North Main Street, Angola

Sale date 05/30/2007
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,913

Lot & Building Information for 8434 North Main Street, Angola

Building sqft 5,493
Building class Store
Acreage 1.9
Frontage 139
Year built 1910
Year last altered 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 8434 North Main Street, Angola

• • Improvements for 8434 North Main Street, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8434 North Main Street, Angola

How many sq. ft. does 8434 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 8434 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 has a total of 5,493 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8434 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006?

8434 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $612,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8434 North Main Street, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8434 North Main Street, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2007 $300,000

Title Documents for 8434 North Main Street, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2007 - D
05/30/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8434 North Main Street, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 8434 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,913
Market value $612,200
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 8434 North Main Street, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8434 North Main Street, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $555,600 $300,000 36.3755 $10,913 +57.95%
2024 $517,200 $300,000 23.03 $6,909 -11.12%
2023 $461,500 $300,000 25.91 $7,773 -8.77%
2022 $411,000 $300,000 28.4 $8,520 -3.73%
2021 $389,600 $300,000 29.5 $8,850 -5.51%

Permits for 8434 North Main Street, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 8434 North Main Street, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,260
Median age 49.4
Average household income $77,313
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,224
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $172,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $159,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8434 North Main Street, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8434 North Main Street, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8434 North Main Street, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 8434 North Main Street, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
688 Beach Rd, Angola 1,728 03/17/2023 $155,000
1045 Eden Evans Center Rd, Angola 529 10/25/2018 $68,000