Erie County  »  14006  »  Lake St  »  826 Lake St

826 Lake Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

826 Lake Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

826 Lake Street, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 826 Lake Street, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.130-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 826 Lake Street, Angola

Sale date 01/13/2023
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,275

Lot & Building Information for 826 Lake Street, Angola

Building sqft 2,450
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.436
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 152
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 826 Lake Street, Angola

• • Improvements for 826 Lake Street, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 826 Lake Street, Angola

How many sq. ft. does 826 Lake Street, Angola, NY 14006 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 826 Lake Street, Angola, NY 14006 has a total of 2,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 826 Lake Street, Angola, NY 14006?

826 Lake Street, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $408,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 826 Lake Street, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 826 Lake Street, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2023 $140,000
02/16/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 826 Lake Street, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 826 Lake Street, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2023 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Deed
02/16/2001 - D
02/16/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 826 Lake Street, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 826 Lake Street, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,275
Market value $408,200
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 826 Lake Street, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 826 Lake Street, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $370,400 $200,000 36.3755 $7,275 +57.95%
2024 $344,800 $200,000 23.03 $4,606 -11.12%
2023 $307,700 $200,000 25.91 $5,182 -8.77%
2022 $274,000 $200,000 28.4 $5,680 -3.73%
2021 $259,700 $200,000 29.5 $5,900 -5.51%

Permits for 826 Lake Street, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 826 Lake Street, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,260
Median age 49.4
Average household income $77,313
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,224
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $172,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $159,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 826 Lake Street, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 826 Lake Street, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 826 Lake Street, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 826 Lake Street, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
851 Lake St, Angola 2,076
899 Lake St, Angola 1,836 10/30/1998 $89,500
1417 Eden Evans Center Rd, Angola 1,708 09/04/2020 $1
939 Grove St, Angola 1,230 01/10/2022 $168,000