Erie County  »  14006  »  Inwood Ave  »  1611 Inwood Ave

1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 236-3-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola

Current property tax $3,460

Lot & Building Information for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola

Building sqft 2,130
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.788
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 280 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 280
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola

• • Improvements for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, NY 14006?

1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,000, the tax amount paid for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, NY 14006 is $5,012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,012
Current property tax $3,460
Market value $263,300
Assessed value $129,000

Assessment History for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $238,900 $129,000 38.8545 $5,012 +55.42%
2024 $222,400 $129,000 25 $3,225 -11.00%
2023 $198,500 $129,000 28.09 $3,624 -8.50%
2022 $176,700 $129,000 30.7 $3,960 -4.51%
2021 $167,500 $129,000 32.15 $4,147 -5.47%

Permits for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1611 Inwood Avenue, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 2.13
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 2.73
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 4.25
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 4.25
Regionalized School of the Imm NR Private PK, K-6 0 4.58

Nearest middle schools

William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 2.69
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 2.73
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 3.70