Erie County  »  14006  »  Lake Shore Rd  »  9456 Lake Shore Rd

9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 250.100-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Sale date 07/20/2004
Sale price $17,500
Arm's length
Property tax $39,104

Lot & Building Information for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Building sqft 3,000
Total sqft 5,619
Building class Camping Facilities (582)
Acreage 18.22
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 500
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola

How many square feet does 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 have?

This Camping Facilities (582) located at 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,075,000, the tax amount paid for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 is $39,103.

When was 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 07/20/2004 for $17,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2004 $17,500
12/31/2002 $1,150,000
02/19/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2004 - D
07/20/2004 - R
Deed
12/31/2002 - D
12/31/2002 - R
Deed
02/19/1999 - D
02/19/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/27/1996 - D
06/27/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,104
Market value $2,193,900
Assessed value $1,075,000

Assessment History for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,990,700 $1,075,000 36.3755 $39,104 +57.95%
2024 $1,853,400 $1,075,000 23.03 $24,757 -11.12%
2023 $1,653,800 $1,075,000 25.91 $27,853 -8.77%
2022 $1,472,600 $1,075,000 28.4 $30,530 -3.73%
2021 $1,396,100 $1,075,000 29.5 $31,713 -5.51%

Permits for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,260
Median age 49.4
Average household income $77,313
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,224
Owner occupied units 90.1%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $172,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $159,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola

Here are the neighbors for 9456 Lake Shore Road, Angola.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9438 Lake Shore Rd, Angola 4,110 09/01/2000 $300,000
9455 Lake Shore Rd, Angola 40,516
9501 Lake Shore Rd, Angola 600 05/31/2001 $2,000