Erie County  »  14006  »  Hardpan Rd  »  9774 Hardpan Rd

9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 251-4-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola

Sale date 10/10/2007
Sale price $44,055
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,109

Lot & Building Information for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola

Building sqft 1,072
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 441 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 441
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola

• • Improvements for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, NY 14006?

9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,072 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,900, the tax amount paid for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, NY 14006 is $2,433.

When was 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 10/10/2007 for $44,055.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2007 $44,055
05/02/2007 $10
12/19/2006 $52,248
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2007 - D
10/10/2007 - R
Deed
05/02/2007 - D
05/02/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/19/2006 - D
12/19/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,434
Current property tax $2,109
Market value $136,500
Assessed value $66,900

Assessment History for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $123,900 $66,900 36.3755 $2,434 +57.95%
2024 $115,300 $66,900 23.03 $1,541 -11.12%
2023 $102,900 $66,900 25.91 $1,733 -8.77%
2022 $91,600 $66,900 28.4 $1,900 -3.73%
2021 $86,900 $66,900 29.5 $1,974 -4.80%

Permits for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9774 Hardpan Road, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 1.55
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 2.08
A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 2.85
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 5.62
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 5.62

Nearest middle schools

William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 1.83