Erie County  »  14072  »  Baseline Rd  »  2502 Baseline Rd

2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island, NY 14072 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island, NY 14072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island
Zip code 14072
County Erie
Municipality Grand Island
Parcel ID 24.30-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island

Current property tax $1,864

Lot & Building Information for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island

Building sqft 1,195
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.788
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 433 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 433
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island

• • Improvements for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island, NY 14072?

2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island, NY 14072 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,195 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island, NY 14072 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $293,000, the tax amount paid for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island, NY 14072 is $6,779.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island

Access detailed property tax data for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island, NY 14072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,780
Current property tax $1,864
Market value $293,000
Assessed value $293,000

Assessment History for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,767 $167,000 23.1392 $3,864 +9.56%
2024 $219,700 $167,000 21.12 $3,527 -13.41%
2023 $185,600 $167,000 24.39 $4,073 -6.48%
2022 $167,000 $167,000 26.08 $4,355 +19.05%
2021 $160,000 $136,000 26.9 $3,658 -3.62%

Permits for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island

The complete history of permits filed for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charlotte Sidway School NR Public PK, K-1 471 0.13
Charlotte Sidway School NR Public PK, K-1 471 0.13
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
Huth Road School 7 Public 2-5 427 1.64

Nearest middle schools

St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.76
Veronica E Connor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 679 1.74
Lasalle Preparatory School 3 Public 7-9 500 3.15
Christ the King Preparatory Academy NR Private PK-12 18 3.58
Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 3.77

Nearest high schools

Grand Island Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 868 1.74
Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 3.77
Niagara Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 177 3.84
Christian Academy of Western NE NR Private K-12 82 4.55

Neighbors for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island

Here are the neighbors for 2502 Baseline Road, Grand Island.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2494 Baseline Rd, Grand Island 1,606 05/20/2024 $1
2516 Baseline Rd, Grand Island 1,344 08/02/2019 $198,900
2522 Baseline Rd, Grand Island 1,088
2572 Baseline Rd, Grand Island 1,722 11/20/2015 $15,611
2144 Bedell Rd, Grand Island 1,976 06/11/2025 $1
2474 Baseline Rd, Grand Island 2,120 01/26/2006 $120,000
2510 Baseline Rd, Grand Island 1,484 01/25/2005 $120,000
3471 W River Pkwy, Grand Island 1,152 12/08/2015 $1
2562 Baseline Rd, Grand Island 1,338 08/30/2004 $94,000
2162 Bedell Rd, Grand Island 1,432 05/17/1996 $80,000
3477 W River Pkwy, Grand Island 1,108 10/23/2015 $160,000
3481 W River Pkwy, Grand Island 1,346 02/25/2021 $1
3046 Westwood Dr, Grand Island 1,970 08/01/2025 $175,000
2517 1st St, Grand Island 2,464 03/06/2014 $1
2475 Grand Island Blvd, Grand Island 8,415 05/04/2016 $280,000
2150 Bedell Rd, Grand Island 1,388 02/17/2000 $1
3040 Westwood Dr, Grand Island 2,761 08/28/1995 $138,000
3475 W River Pkwy, Grand Island 1,697 06/14/2001 $1
3487 W River Pkwy, Grand Island 2,131
2546 Baseline Rd, Grand Island 1,491 12/29/2016 $205,500