Erie County  »  14072  »  White Tail Run CT  »  98 White Tail Run CT

98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, NY 14072 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, NY 14072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island
Zip code 14072
County Erie
Municipality Grand Island
Parcel ID 24.50-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island

Sale date 11/17/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,436

Lot & Building Information for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island

Building sqft 2,734
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.595
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 235 ft
Frontage 53
Depth 235
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island

• • Improvements for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, NY 14072?

98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, NY 14072 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,734 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, NY 14072 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $451,000, the tax amount paid for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, NY 14072 is $10,435.

When was 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, NY 14072 last sold and what was the last sale price?

98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, NY 14072 was last sold in 11/17/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2022 $1
02/02/2009 $1
05/15/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2022 - D
01/30/2023 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
02/02/2009 - D
12/02/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
05/15/2002 - D
05/15/2002 - R
Deed
09/15/1993 - D
09/15/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island

Access detailed property tax data for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, NY 14072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,436
Market value $451,000
Assessed value $451,000

Assessment History for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,973 $346,000 23.1392 $8,006 +9.56%
2024 $455,300 $346,000 21.12 $7,308 -13.41%
2023 $384,400 $346,000 24.39 $8,439 -6.48%
2022 $346,000 $346,000 26.08 $9,024 +22.43%
2021 $322,400 $274,000 26.9 $7,371 -3.62%

Permits for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island

The complete history of permits filed for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 White Tail Run Court, Grand Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Huth Road School 7 Public 2-5 427 0.48
Charlotte Sidway School NR Public PK, K-1 471 1.30
Charlotte Sidway School NR Public PK, K-1 471 1.30
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.97
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.97

Nearest middle schools

Veronica E Connor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 679 1.67
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.97
Lasalle Preparatory School 3 Public 7-9 500 2.02