Erie County  »  14072  »  Fieldstone Dr  »  119 Fieldstone Dr

119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, NY 14072 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, NY 14072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island
Zip code 14072
County Erie
Municipality Grand Island
Parcel ID 24.70-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island

Sale date 03/31/2017
Sale price $247,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,335

Lot & Building Information for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island

Building sqft 1,979
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.376
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 201 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 201
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island

• • Improvements for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, NY 14072?

119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, NY 14072 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,979 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, NY 14072 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $317,000, the tax amount paid for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, NY 14072 is $7,335.

When was 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, NY 14072 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, NY 14072 was last sold in 03/31/2017 for $247,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2017 $247,000
12/02/1997 $1
02/14/1996 $105,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2017 - D
03/31/2017 - R
Deed
12/02/1997 - D
12/04/1997 - R
Deed
02/14/1996 - D
02/14/1996 - R
Deed
12/08/1993 - D
12/08/1993 - R
Deed
07/29/1993 - D
07/29/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, NY 14072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,335
Market value $317,000
Assessed value $317,000

Assessment History for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,315 $255,000 23.1392 $5,900 +9.56%
2024 $335,500 $255,000 21.12 $5,386 -13.41%
2023 $283,300 $255,000 24.39 $6,219 -6.48%
2022 $255,000 $255,000 26.08 $6,650 +23.61%
2021 $235,300 $200,000 26.9 $5,380 -3.62%

Permits for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island

The complete history of permits filed for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Huth Road School 7 Public 2-5 427 0.54
Charlotte Sidway School NR Public PK, K-1 471 1.55
Charlotte Sidway School NR Public PK, K-1 471 1.55
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.16
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Veronica E Connor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 679 1.09
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.16
Lasalle Preparatory School 3 Public 7-9 500 2.35
Christ the King Preparatory Academy NR Private PK-12 18 2.37
St Dominic Savio Middle School NR Private 6-8 114 3.14

Nearest high schools

Grand Island Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 868 1.09
Niagara Catholic High School NR Private 7-12 177 3.16
Christian Academy of Western NE NR Private K-12 82 3.57
Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 3.71

Neighbors for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island

Here are the neighbors for 119 Fieldstone Drive, Grand Island.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
143 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 2,105
86 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 1,723
78 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 1,960 02/13/2001 $1
79 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 2,241
3216 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island 1,946 05/05/2025 $1
3190 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island 1,751 07/15/2022 $238,200
135 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 2,147
111 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 1,660 11/05/1998 $105,000
3180 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island 1,969 08/04/2014 $1
151 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 2,346 06/29/2023 $350,000
103 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 1,980 03/16/2009 $187,000
95 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 1,870 06/27/1997 $130,000
3198 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island 1,160 04/18/2018 $145,000
127 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 2,021 06/18/2009 $200,000
56 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 1,576 10/01/2021 $250,000
3206 Stony Point Rd, Grand Island 1,546 03/17/2014 $1
64 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 2,241 08/21/2009 $168,200
50 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 3,202 10/21/2021 $380,000
87 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 2,418
72 Fieldstone Dr, Grand Island 2,335 09/12/2005 $195,000