Erie County  »  14072  »  Bishops Gate  »  109 Bishops Gate

109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island, NY 14072 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island, NY 14072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island
Zip code 14072
County Erie
Municipality Grand Island
Parcel ID 24.160-6-51

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island

Sale date 04/23/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $1,620

Lot & Building Information for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.312
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 160
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island

• • Improvements for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island

What is the market value of 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island, NY 14072?

The current market value is $70,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2025 $1
08/07/2013 $30,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2025 - D
04/23/2025 - R
Deed
08/07/2013 - D
08/07/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island, NY 14072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,620
Market value $70,000
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $68,493 $50,000 23.1392 $1,157 +9.56%
2024 $65,800 $50,000 21.12 $1,056 -13.41%
2023 $55,600 $50,000 24.39 $1,220 -6.48%
2022 $50,000 $50,000 26.08 $1,304 +34.66%
2021 $42,400 $36,000 26.9 $968 -3.62%

Permits for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island

The complete history of permits filed for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Bishops Gate, Grand Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Huth Road School 7 Public 2-5 427 1.81
Charlotte Sidway School NR Public PK, K-1 471 1.85
Charlotte Sidway School NR Public PK, K-1 471 1.85
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.15
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.15

Nearest middle schools

Veronica E Connor Middle School 6 Public 6-8 679 0.20
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.15