Erie County  »  14072  »  Beaver Ln  »  25 Beaver Ln

25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, NY 14072 Property Information

25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, NY 14072 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, NY 14072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island
Zip code 14072
County Erie
Municipality Grand Island
Parcel ID 64.100-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island

Sale date 07/06/2023
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,034

Lot & Building Information for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island

Building sqft 1,396
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.246
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 141
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island

• • Improvements for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, NY 14072?

25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, NY 14072 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, NY 14072 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $304,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, NY 14072 is $7,034.

When was 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, NY 14072 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, NY 14072 was last sold in 07/06/2023 for $295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2023 $295,000
08/08/2017 $1
02/06/2013 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/06/2023 - D
07/06/2023 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
08/08/2017 - D
09/26/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
02/06/2013 - D
02/06/2013 - R
Deed
07/01/1997 - D
07/01/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, NY 14072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,034
Market value $304,000
Assessed value $304,000

Assessment History for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,055 $184,000 23.1392 $4,258 +9.56%
2024 $242,100 $184,000 21.12 $3,886 -13.41%
2023 $204,400 $184,000 24.39 $4,488 -6.48%
2022 $184,000 $184,000 26.08 $4,799 +18.93%
2021 $176,500 $150,000 26.9 $4,035 -3.62%

Permits for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island

The complete history of permits filed for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Beaver Lane, Grand Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kaegebein School 6 Public 2-5 393 1.08
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 2.79
Holmes Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 281 2.79
Charter School for Applied Technologies 5 Charter K-12 2,309 2.84
St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.89

Nearest middle schools

St. Stephen School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.89
Nazareth Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.08
Tonawanda Middle High School 5 Public 5-12 1,011 3.55