Erie County  »  14072  »  Staley Rd  »  3125 Staley Rd

3125 Staley Road, Grand Island, NY 14072 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3125 Staley Road, Grand Island, NY 14072
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island
Zip code 14072
County Erie
Municipality Grand Island
Parcel ID 36-4-12.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island

Sale date 09/15/2008
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $64,989

Lot & Building Information for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island

Building sqft 58,028
Building class High Technology Manufacturing and Processing (712)
Acreage 2.17
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island

• • Improvements for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island

How many sq. ft. does 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island, NY 14072 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Technology Manufacturing and Processing (712) located at 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island, NY 14072 has a total of 58,028 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island, NY 14072?

3125 Staley Road, Grand Island, NY 14072 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,808,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2008 $12,000,000
04/01/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/15/2008 - D
09/15/2008 - R
Deed
03/28/2008 - D
03/28/2008 - R
Deed
04/01/2005 - D
04/01/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island

Access detailed property tax data for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island, NY 14072. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $64,989
Market value $2,808,600
Assessed value $2,808,600

Assessment History for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,367,056 $1,727,951 23.1392 $39,983 +9.56%
2024 $2,273,600 $1,727,951 21.12 $36,494 -13.41%
2023 $1,919,900 $1,727,951 24.39 $42,145 -6.48%
2022 $1,727,951 $1,727,951 26.08 $45,065 -0.58%
2021 $1,982,500 $1,685,100 26.9 $45,329 -3.62%

Permits for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island

The complete history of permits filed for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,488
Median age 45.7
Average household income $142,361
Family households 69.2%
Occupied housing units 8,807
Owner occupied units 81.6%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island

Here are the neighbors for 3125 Staley Road, Grand Island.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2463 Long Rd, Grand Island 1,344 10/24/2023 $1
2170 Whitehaven Rd, Grand Island 25,640
796 Ransom Rd, Grand Island 2,051 08/05/2005 $44,900