Erie County  »  14219  »  Martin Ave  »  50 Martin Ave

50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 151.610-1-4.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo

Property tax $11,205

Lot & Building Information for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 6,075
Total sqft 13,051
Building class Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444)
Acreage 0.713
Lot dimensions 395 ft X 40 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 395
Depth 40
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo

How many square feet does 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 have?

This Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444) located at 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 has a total of 6,075 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219?

50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $807,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,205
Market value $807,600
Assessed value $234,200

Assessment History for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $767,900 $234,200 47.842 $11,205 +81.56%
2024 $731,875 $234,200 26.35 $6,171 -10.98%
2023 $633,000 $234,200 29.6 $6,932 -7.70%
2022 $571,220 $234,200 32.07 $7,511 -5.06%
2021 $526,292 $234,200 33.78 $7,911 -4.22%

Permits for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,652
Median age 47.2
Average household income $91,201
Family households 57.5%
Occupied housing units 5,213
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 50 Martin Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Martin Ave, Buffalo 06/27/2007 $1
93 Martin Ave, Buffalo 2,938 03/20/2019 $215,000
79 Martin Ave, Buffalo 1,424
65 Martin Ave, Buffalo 1,296 05/15/2019 $1