Erie County  »  14219  »  Arthur Ave  »  142 Arthur Ave

142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 151.610-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo

Current property tax $1,954

Lot & Building Information for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 672
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.133
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 115
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219?

142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1952 and has a total of 672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $47,000, the tax amount paid for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $2,248.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,249
Current property tax $1,954
Market value $162,100
Assessed value $47,000

Assessment History for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $154,100 $47,000 47.842 $2,249 +81.56%
2024 $146,875 $47,000 26.35 $1,238 -10.98%
2023 $127,000 $47,000 29.6 $1,391 -7.70%
2022 $114,634 $47,000 32.07 $1,507 -5.06%
2021 $105,618 $47,000 33.78 $1,588 -4.22%

Permits for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 142 Arthur Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.40
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.40
Martin Road Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 560 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.73