Erie County  »  101 Miller Ave

101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 151.620-4-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg

Sale date 11/12/2021
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,158

Lot & Building Information for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg

Building sqft 1,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.148
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 115
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075?

101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,100, the tax amount paid for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $2,157.

When was 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $155,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2021 $155,000
08/20/2012 $90,000
02/14/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2021 - D
11/16/2021 - R
Deed
08/20/2012 - D
08/20/2012 - R
Deed
02/14/1996 - D
02/14/1996 - R
Deed
09/01/1995 - D
09/01/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,158
Market value $155,500
Assessed value $45,100

Assessment History for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $147,900 $45,100 47.842 $2,158 +81.56%
2024 $140,938 $45,100 26.35 $1,188 -10.98%
2023 $121,900 $45,100 29.6 $1,335 -7.70%
2022 $110,000 $45,100 32.07 $1,446 -5.06%
2021 $101,348 $45,100 33.78 $1,523 -4.22%

Permits for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.31
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.31
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.38
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.66
Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 2.05
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 2.10
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 2.19

Nearest high schools

Frontier Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 1,352 1.94
Lackawanna High School 3 Public 9-12 560 2.05
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 2.19
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 2.21
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 2.34

Neighbors for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 101 Miller Avenue, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Helen Ave, Buffalo 1,182 02/12/2010 $104,000
100 Arthur Ave, Hamburg 1,999
103 Helen Ave, Buffalo 1,720 01/28/2019 $130,000
84 Helen Ave, Buffalo 2,080 01/30/2006 $72,000
117 Helen Ave, Buffalo 2,340 02/22/2012 $86,175
114 Arthur Ave, Buffalo 2,240 09/06/2019 $140,000
116 Arthur Ave, Hamburg 1,336 06/10/2022 $186,006
114 Helen Ave, Buffalo 1,795 08/03/2020 $142,800
108 Helen Ave, Buffalo 1,363 12/16/2010 $60,000
99 Helen Ave, Buffalo 1,720 12/10/2020 $201,000
105 Miller Ave, Buffalo 1,527 03/11/1994 $1
107 Miller Ave, Hamburg 960 11/26/2019
104 Helen Ave, Buffalo 1,748 03/24/2000 $1
58 Lake Ave, Hamburg 2,428 10/18/2021 $150,000
88 Helen Ave, Buffalo 1,952 12/01/2021 $198,000
92 Helen Ave, Buffalo 1,744 10/15/2025 $229,900
115 Helen Ave, Buffalo 1,432 11/28/2018 $94,000
105 Helen Ave, Buffalo 2,551 01/30/2023 $246,000
94 Arthur Ave, Buffalo 945 10/07/2013 $1
95 Helen Ave, Buffalo 1,852 07/27/2018 $154,500