182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14219 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Hamburg |
| Parcel ID | 151.700-4-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/09/2016 |
| Sale price | $121,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,564 |
Lot & Building Information for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,080 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.132
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 115 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 115 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Frontier |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo
182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $53,600, the tax amount paid for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $2,564.
When was 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 last sold and what was the last sale price?182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was last sold in 09/09/2016 for $121,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,564 |
| Market value | $184,800 |
| Assessed value | $53,600 |
Assessment History for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174,100 | $53,100 | 47.842 | $2,540 | +81.56% |
| 2024 | $165,938 | $53,100 | 26.35 | $1,399 | -10.98% |
| 2023 | $143,500 | $53,100 | 29.6 | $1,572 | -7.70% |
| 2022 | $129,512 | $53,100 | 32.07 | $1,703 | -5.06% |
| 2021 | $119,326 | $53,100 | 33.78 | $1,794 | -4.22% |
Permits for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blasdell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 488 | 0.38 |
| Blasdell Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 488 | 0.38 |
| Our Mother of Good Counsel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Our Mother of Good Counsel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Truman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 357 | 1.60 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Mother of Good Counsel School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Our Lady Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 162 | 1.72 |
| Lackawanna Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 407 | 2.15 |
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 2.19 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.29 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frontier Senior High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,352 | 1.84 |
| Lackawanna High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 560 | 2.15 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 2.29 | |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 2.31 |
| St Francis High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 536 | 2.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 182 Labelle Avenue, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Kent Ave, Hamburg | 1,120 | 10/01/2019 | $167,900 |
| 45 Kent Ave, Buffalo | 2,016 | 04/04/2003 | $73,286 |
| 25 Kent Ave, Hamburg | 1,988 | 04/19/2024 | $1 |
| 15 Kent Ave, Buffalo | 1,410 | 10/16/2025 | $240,000 |
| 11 Kent Ave, Hamburg | 1,348 | 06/25/2021 | $1 |
| 48 Marlowe Ave, Buffalo | 1,992 | 09/15/2017 | $125,000 |
| 34 Marlowe Ave, Buffalo | 1,340 | ||
| 40 Marlowe Ave, Buffalo | 1,943 | 10/05/2001 | $86,000 |
| 32 Marlowe Ave, Buffalo | 1,353 | 01/04/2001 | $1 |
| 31 Kent Ave, Buffalo | 1,976 | 02/27/1996 | $3,400 |
| 3839 S Park Ave, Buffalo | 1,996 | 12/17/2020 | $199,900 |
| 178 Labelle Ave, Buffalo | 1,788 | 07/20/2017 | $155,000 |
| 41 Kent Ave, Hamburg | 1,574 | 09/04/2019 | $1 |
| 3847 S Park Ave, Buffalo | 3,904 | 01/24/2020 | $122,000 |
| 44 Marlowe Ave, Buffalo | 1,804 | 08/26/2019 | $142,500 |
| 37 Kent Ave, Hamburg | 1,620 | 01/13/2016 | $123,400 |
| 3841 S Park Ave, Buffalo | 1,200 | 09/26/2019 | $127,000 |
| 3879 S Park Ave, Buffalo | 1,736 | 02/18/2020 | $115,000 |
| 38 Kent Ave, Hamburg | 1,300 | ||
| 188 Labelle Ave, Buffalo | 864 | 03/02/2020 | $1 |