Erie County  »  3556 Lakeshore Rd

3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 150-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Sale date 02/12/2025
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,079

Lot & Building Information for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 140,912
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 25.39
Frontage 2,590
Year built 1960
Stories 7
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 4
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

How many sq. ft. does 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 has a total of 140,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $28.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,524,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2025 $4,000,000
03/28/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/12/2025 - D
02/12/2025 - R
Deed
03/28/2008 - D
04/22/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $67,079
Market value $4,524,100
Assessed value $1,312,000

Assessment History for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,301,600 $1,312,000 51.1275 $67,079 +180.30%
2024 $4,100,000 $1,312,000 18.24 $23,931 -65.10%
2023 $8,952,700 $3,312,500 20.7 $68,569 -8.04%
2022 $8,079,268 $3,312,500 22.51 $74,564 -5.50%
2021 $7,443,820 $3,312,500 23.82 $78,904 -4.14%

Permits for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,520
Median age 47.3
Average household income $107,799
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 3556 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3623 Lake Ave, Buffalo 3,136 01/14/2019 $100,000
3615 Lake Ave, Buffalo 1,025
3617 Lake Ave, Buffalo 3,256 10/01/2022 $539,588