3690 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
3690 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3690 4th Street, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14219 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Hamburg |
| Parcel ID | 150.580-3-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo
| Property tax | $4,141 |
Lot & Building Information for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 4,432 |
| Total sqft | 4,432 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.165 |
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 120 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Frontier |
Other Property Data for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo
- • Improvements for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3690 4th Street, Buffalo
3690 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1900 and has a total of 4,432 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3690 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $81,000, the tax amount paid for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $4,141.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,141 |
| Market value | $279,300 |
| Assessed value | $81,000 |
Assessment History for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265,600 | $81,000 | 51.1275 | $4,141 | +180.30% |
| 2024 | $253,125 | $81,000 | 18.24 | $1,477 | -11.88% |
| 2023 | $218,900 | $81,000 | 20.7 | $1,677 | -8.04% |
| 2022 | $197,561 | $81,000 | 22.51 | $1,823 | -5.50% |
| 2021 | $182,022 | $81,000 | 23.82 | $1,929 | -4.14% |
Permits for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,652 |
| Median age | 47.2 |
| Average household income | $91,201 |
| Family households | 57.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,213 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.04 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $196,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $185,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 3690 4th Street, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3256 Lakeshore Rd, Hamburg | 12/29/2006 | $1 | |