Erie County  »  14219  »  4th St  »  3697 4th St

3697 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

3697 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3697 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3697 4th Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 150.660-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo

Property tax $3,017

Lot & Building Information for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,131
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.054
Lot dimensions 33 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 33
Depth 75
Year built 1918
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3697 4th Street, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219?

3697 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1918 and has a total of 2,131 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3697 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $59,000, the tax amount paid for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $3,016.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,017
Market value $203,400
Assessed value $59,000

Assessment History for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $193,400 $59,000 51.1275 $3,017 +180.30%
2024 $184,375 $59,000 18.24 $1,076 -11.88%
2023 $159,500 $59,000 20.7 $1,221 -8.04%
2022 $143,902 $59,000 22.51 $1,328 -5.50%
2021 $132,584 $59,000 23.82 $1,405 -4.14%

Permits for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3697 4th Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 1.25
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 1.25
Martin Road Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 560 2.03

Nearest middle schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 2.29