Erie County  »  3176 Abbott Rd

3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park
Zip code 14127
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 151.20-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Sale date 11/19/2013
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,611

Lot & Building Information for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Building sqft 11,700
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.2
Lot dimensions 221 ft X 215 ft
Frontage 221
Depth 215
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 22%

Other Property Data for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

• • Improvements for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

How many sq. ft. does 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 has a total of 11,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127?

3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,896,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

No photo available
Abbott Commerce Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/05/2020
Last updated 03/26/2026
Lot size 11.83 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Tony Battista
Jeff Wereski
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 1,780 Thomas Roberts
Lida Eberz
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Abbott Commerce Center
3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park
Property Flex - Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1780 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2013 $40,000
04/01/2005 $1
06/03/2002 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Deed
04/01/2005 - D
04/29/2005 - R
Deed
06/03/2002 - D
06/03/2002 - R
Deed
02/14/1994 - D
02/16/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, NY 14127. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $31,848
Current property tax $31,611
Market value $1,896,600
Assessed value $550,000

Assessment History for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,803,300 $550,000 57.905 $31,848 +182.33%
2024 $1,718,750 $550,000 20.51 $11,281 -11.52%
2023 $1,486,500 $550,000 23.18 $12,749 -9.66%
2022 $1,341,463 $550,000 25.66 $14,113 -5.35%
2021 $1,235,955 $550,000 27.11 $14,911 -2.31%

Permits for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

The complete history of permits filed for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,543
Median age 45.1
Average household income $140,847
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 13,432
Owner occupied units 74.0%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park

Here are the neighbors for 3176 Abbott Road, Orchard Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4357 E Frontier Dr, Buffalo 1,032 12/21/2023 $237,500
4361 E Frontier Dr, Buffalo 1,032 11/28/2022 $211,894