727 Willett Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information
727 Willett Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 727 Willett Road, Hamburg |
| Zip code | 14075 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Hamburg |
| Parcel ID | 151.120-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg
| Sale date | 07/17/2023 |
| Sale price | $229,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,168 |
Lot & Building Information for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg
| Building sqft | 1,200 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.208
|
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 153 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 153 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | West Seneca |
Other Property Data for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg
- • Improvements for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 727 Willett Road, Hamburg
727 Willett Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 727 Willett Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $76,000, the tax amount paid for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $4,400.
When was 727 Willett Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?727 Willett Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 07/17/2023 for $229,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg
Access detailed property tax data for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,401 |
| Current property tax | $3,168 |
| Market value | $262,100 |
| Assessed value | $76,000 |
Assessment History for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249,200 | $76,000 | 57.905 | $4,401 | +182.33% |
| 2024 | $237,500 | $76,000 | 20.51 | $1,559 | -11.52% |
| 2023 | $205,400 | $76,000 | 23.18 | $1,762 | -9.66% |
| 2022 | $185,366 | $76,000 | 25.66 | $1,950 | -5.35% |
| 2021 | $170,787 | $76,000 | 27.11 | $2,060 | -2.31% |
Permits for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg
The complete history of permits filed for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 727 Willett Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Truman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 357 | 0.13 |
| Our Lady Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 162 | 0.40 |
| Martin Road Elementary School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 560 | 1.10 |
Nearest middle schools