Erie County  »  14219  »  S Lyth Rd  »  3206 S Lyth Rd

3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 151.150-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo

Sale date 11/04/2019
Sale price $171,400
Arm's length
Property tax $7,267

Lot & Building Information for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,762
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.355
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 200
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, NY 14219?

3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,500, the tax amount paid for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $7,267.

When was 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 was last sold in 11/04/2019 for $171,400.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2019 $171,400

Title Documents for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2019 - D
11/04/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,267
Market value $432,800
Assessed value $125,500

Assessment History for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $409,500 $124,900 57.905 $7,232 +182.33%
2024 $390,313 $124,900 20.51 $2,562 -11.52%
2023 $337,600 $124,900 23.18 $2,895 -9.66%
2022 $304,634 $124,900 25.66 $3,205 -5.35%
2021 $280,674 $124,900 27.11 $3,386 -2.31%

Permits for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3206 South Lyth Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.54
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.54
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.57
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.57
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.54
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.81
Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 1.40