4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Sales & Tax Overview for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 02/29/2024
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Other Property Data for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2024 $45,000
03/20/2017 $112,000
06/10/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/29/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Deed
03/20/2017 - D
03/20/2017 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
06/10/2016 - D
07/06/2016 - R
Deed
04/22/2004 - D
04/22/2004 - R
Deed
08/24/2000 - D
08/25/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Assessment History for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,800 $64,900 57.905 $3,758 +182.33%
2024 $202,813 $64,900 20.51 $1,331 -11.52%
2023 $175,405 $64,900 23.18 $1,504 +2.50%
2022 $139,512 $57,200 25.66 $1,468 -5.35%
2021 $128,539 $57,200 27.11 $1,551 -2.31%

Permits for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 4596 Lake Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3218 S Alfred Rd, Buffalo 1,232 12/17/2014 $1
4638 Dorothy Pl, Buffalo 1,380 02/26/2019 $125,000
4681 Dorothy Pl, Buffalo 1,626 05/07/2013 $175,000
3224 S Alfred Rd, Buffalo 1,302 03/28/2003 $1
3184 Clearview Way, Buffalo 1,614 01/29/2021 $1
3190 Clearview Way, Buffalo 1,338 08/29/2025 $316,500
3208 Clearview Way, Buffalo 2,156 04/13/1998 $79,900
3243 S Lyth Rd, Hamburg 1,353 11/25/2019 $175,000
3196 Clearview Way, Buffalo 1,714 08/19/2021 $240,000
4610 Dorothy Pl, Buffalo 2,012 08/14/2024 $380,000
3204 S Alfred Rd, Buffalo 1,192 12/11/2001 $41,750
3189 Clearview Way, Buffalo 1,557 09/16/2015 $1
4574 Lake Ave, Buffalo 2,342 07/13/2021 $1
4654 Dorothy Pl, Buffalo 2,627 08/21/2003 $219,900
3230 S Alfred Rd, Hamburg 1,808 05/16/2011 $196,000