Erie County  »  14219  »  Milestrip Rd  »  4408 Milestrip Rd

4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 151.180-5-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Sale date 03/31/2023
Sale price $23,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $352,780

Lot & Building Information for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 103,800
Total sqft 175,798
Building class Regional Shopping Centers (451)
Acreage 9.79
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 515
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional Shopping Centers (451) located at 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 has a total of 103,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219?

4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $23,793,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2023 $23,400,000
10/07/2016 $18,500,000
04/14/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2023 - D
04/21/2023 - R
Deed
10/07/2016 - D
10/13/2016 - R
Deed
04/14/2004 - D
04/30/2004 - R
Deed
11/08/1993 - D
11/09/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $352,780
Market value $23,793,100
Assessed value $6,900,000

Assessment History for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,623,000 $6,900,000 51.1275 $352,780 +180.30%
2024 $21,562,500 $6,900,000 18.24 $125,856 -11.88%
2023 $18,648,600 $6,900,000 20.7 $142,830 -8.04%
2022 $16,829,268 $6,900,000 22.51 $155,319 -5.50%
2021 $15,505,618 $6,900,000 23.82 $164,358 -4.14%

Permits for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,652
Median age 47.2
Average household income $91,201
Family households 57.5%
Occupied housing units 5,213
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 4408 Milestrip Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3399 McKinley Pkwy, Hamburg 1,050 09/05/2025 $1
4326 Milestrip Rd, Buffalo 1,080 03/01/1995 $95,000
4316 Milestrip Rd, Buffalo 900