Erie County  »  14219  »  Lake Ave  »  5007 Lake Ave

5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 151.680-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 01/29/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,085

Lot & Building Information for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 6,024
Total sqft 10,024
Building class Store
Acreage 1.6
Lot dimensions 245 ft X 250 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 245
Depth 250
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

How many square feet does 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 has a total of 6,024 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219?

5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $948,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2024 $1
01/11/2008 $1
04/14/2000 $166,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2024 - D
02/01/2024 - R
Deed
01/11/2008 - D
01/11/2008 - R
Deed
04/14/2000 - D
04/14/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,085
Market value $948,300
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $901,600 $275,000 58.4921 $16,085 +182.16%
2024 $859,375 $275,000 20.73 $5,701 -12.86%
2023 $743,200 $275,000 23.79 $6,542 -9.89%
2022 $670,732 $275,000 26.4 $7,260 -5.27%
2021 $617,978 $275,000 27.87 $7,664 -3.36%

Permits for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,652
Median age 47.2
Average household income $91,201
Family households 57.5%
Occupied housing units 5,213
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 5007 Lake Avenue, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4945 Lake Ave, Buffalo 6,450 04/27/2023 $650,000
3274 Abbott Rd, Orchard Park 1,638 07/13/2009 $108,000
4971 Daisy Ln, Buffalo 730 09/26/2017 $1