Erie County  »  3682 Big Tree Rd

3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 159-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Sale date 07/01/2013
Sale price $3,728,336
Arm's length
Property tax $122,829

Lot & Building Information for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 129,228
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 11.9
Frontage 425
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Garage sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1973 and has a total of 129,228 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,402,400, the tax amount paid for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $122,828.

When was 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 07/01/2013 for $3,728,336.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 132 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2013 $3,728,336
07/09/2008 $5,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2013 - D
07/01/2013 - R
Deed
07/09/2008 - D
07/09/2008 - R
Deed
08/26/1993 - D
08/26/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $122,829
Market value $8,284,100
Assessed value $2,402,400

Assessment History for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,876,700 $2,402,400 51.1275 $122,829 +180.30%
2024 $7,507,500 $2,402,400 18.24 $43,820 -11.88%
2023 $6,493,000 $2,402,400 20.7 $49,730 -8.04%
2022 $5,859,512 $2,402,400 22.51 $54,078 -5.50%
2021 $5,398,652 $2,402,400 23.82 $57,225 -4.14%

Permits for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,520
Median age 47.3
Average household income $107,799
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 3682 Big Tree Road, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4127 Grover Pl, Hamburg 924 09/07/2021 $1
3336 Abbott Rd, Orchard Park 1,408
4100 Lakeshore Rd, Hamburg 5,410 04/28/2017 $12,600