Erie County  »  3737 Lakeshore Rd

3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 159-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Sale date 11/25/2014
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,358

Lot & Building Information for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 5,952
Total sqft 9,208
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 410 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 105
Depth 410
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 39%

Other Property Data for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

How many sq. ft. does 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 has a total of 5,952 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $698,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2014 $350,000
08/22/2008 $1
09/13/1996 $34,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2014 - D
11/25/2014 - R
Deed
08/22/2008 - D
08/22/2008 - R
Deed
09/13/1996 - D
09/13/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,358
Market value $698,600
Assessed value $202,600

Assessment History for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3737 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $664,300 $202,600 51.1275 $10,358 +180.30%
2024 $633,125 $202,600 18.24 $3,695 -11.88%
2023 $547,600 $202,600 20.7 $4,194 -8.04%
2022 $494,146 $202,600 22.51 $4,561 -5.50%