Erie County  »  3363 Big Tree Rd

3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 159.140-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Sale date 12/30/2013
Sale price $388,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,607

Lot & Building Information for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 2,772
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.165
Lot dimensions 61 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 61
Depth 120
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,772 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,100, the tax amount paid for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $4,606.

When was 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 12/30/2013 for $388,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2013 $388,000

Title Documents for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2013 - D
12/30/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,607
Market value $310,700
Assessed value $90,100

Assessment History for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,400 $90,100 51.1275 $4,607 +180.30%
2024 $281,563 $90,100 18.24 $1,643 -11.88%
2023 $243,500 $90,100 20.7 $1,865 -8.04%
2022 $219,756 $90,100 22.51 $2,028 -5.50%
2021 $202,472 $90,100 23.82 $2,146 -4.14%

Permits for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,520
Median age 47.3
Average household income $107,799
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 3363 Big Tree Road, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4303 Lakeshore Rd, Hamburg 3,636 05/12/2003 $400,000
4097 Lakeshore Rd, Hamburg 4,062 01/22/2018 $1
3384 Big Tree Rd, Hamburg 1,694 07/25/2024 $150,000