Erie County  »  3791 Big Tree Rd

3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 159.200-8-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Sale date 12/30/1999
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,022

Lot & Building Information for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 5,508
Total sqft 6,007
Building class Radio (833)
Acreage 101.8
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 836
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

How many square feet does 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 have?

This Radio (833) located at 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 has a total of 5,508 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,687,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/1999 $495,000
06/06/1996 $495,000
07/05/1995 $630,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2022 - D
09/12/2022 - R
Deed
12/30/1999 - D
12/30/1999 - R
Deed
06/06/1996 - D
06/06/1996 - R
Deed
07/05/1995 - D
07/20/1995 - R
Deed
04/15/1994 - D
04/19/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,022
Market value $1,687,600
Assessed value $489,400

Assessment History for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,604,600 $489,400 51.1275 $25,022 +180.30%
2024 $1,529,375 $489,400 18.24 $8,927 -11.88%
2023 $1,322,700 $489,400 20.7 $10,131 -8.04%
2022 $1,193,659 $489,400 22.51 $11,016 -5.50%
2021 $1,099,775 $489,400 23.82 $11,658 -4.14%

Permits for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,520
Median age 47.3
Average household income $107,799
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 3791 Big Tree Road, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3715 Big Tree Rd, Hamburg 1,441 02/26/2020