Erie County  »  14219  »  Fairview Pkwy  »  4290 Fairview Pkwy

4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 160.60-9-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo

Current property tax $4,427

Lot & Building Information for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,364
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.361
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 132
Depth 120
Year built 1897
Year last altered 1993
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14219?

4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1897 and has a total of 2,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $103,100, the tax amount paid for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $5,271.

When was 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14219 last sold?

4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14219 was last sold in 07/27/1995.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/1995 - D
07/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,271
Current property tax $4,427
Market value $355,500
Assessed value $103,100

Assessment History for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $338,000 $103,100 51.1275 $5,271 +180.30%
2024 $322,188 $103,100 18.24 $1,881 -11.88%
2023 $278,600 $103,100 20.7 $2,134 -8.04%
2022 $251,463 $103,100 22.51 $2,321 -5.50%
2021 $231,685 $103,100 23.82 $2,456 -4.14%

Permits for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4290 Fairview Parkway, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.90
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 0.90
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
Windom Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 611 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.66
Randolph Academy-Hopevale Campus NR Public 1-12 68 1.97