Erie County  »  14219  »  Horton Ave  »  3672 Horton Ave

3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 160.350-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo

Sale date 06/17/2013
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,697

Lot & Building Information for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,080
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.226
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 140
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219?

3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $80,300, the tax amount paid for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 is $4,696.

When was 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219 was last sold in 06/17/2013 for $145,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2013 $145,000
10/15/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/17/2013 - D
06/17/2013 - R
Deed
10/15/2001 - D
11/27/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,697
Market value $276,900
Assessed value $80,300

Assessment History for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,300 $80,300 58.4921 $4,697 +182.16%
2024 $250,938 $80,300 20.73 $1,665 -12.86%
2023 $217,000 $80,300 23.79 $1,910 -9.89%
2022 $195,854 $80,300 26.4 $2,120 -5.27%
2021 $180,449 $80,300 27.87 $2,238 -3.36%

Permits for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3672 Horton Avenue, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Windom Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 611 0.48
Windom Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 611 0.48
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.07
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.07
Blasdell Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 488 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.07
Our Mother of Good Counsel School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.47
Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 2.35