Erie County  »  4838 Lakeshore Rd

4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 169.150-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Property tax $7,628

Lot & Building Information for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 2,484
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.796
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 302 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 302
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,200, the tax amount paid for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $7,628.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,628
Market value $514,500
Assessed value $149,200

Assessment History for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $489,200 $149,200 51.1275 $7,628 +180.30%
2024 $466,250 $149,200 18.24 $2,721 -11.88%
2023 $403,200 $149,200 20.7 $3,088 -8.04%
2022 $363,902 $149,200 22.51 $3,358 -5.50%
2021 $335,281 $149,200 23.82 $3,554 -4.14%

Permits for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) VE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4838 Lakeshore Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cloverbank Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 549 0.28
Cloverbank Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 549 0.28
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 2.40
Randolph Academy-Hopevale Campus NR Public 1-12 68 2.71
Pinehurst Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 583 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Frontier Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,071 1.05
Old Time Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 40 2.40
Randolph Academy-Hopevale Campus NR Public 1-12 68 2.71