Erie County  »  5018 Parker Rd

5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 171.190-4-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg

Sale date 09/05/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,508

Lot & Building Information for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 2,337
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.929
Lot dimensions 151 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 151
Depth 300
Year built 1954
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,337 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,100, the tax amount paid for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $5,896.

When was 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 09/05/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2023 $1

Title Documents for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2023 - D
09/05/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,896
Current property tax $5,508
Market value $331,400
Assessed value $96,100

Assessment History for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $315,100 $96,100 61.3549 $5,896 +184.18%
2024 $300,313 $96,100 21.59 $2,075 -10.97%
2023 $259,700 $96,100 24.25 $2,330 -8.32%
2022 $234,390 $96,100 26.45 $2,542 -5.47%
2021 $215,955 $96,100 27.98 $2,689 -3.52%

Permits for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5018 Parker Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Armor Elementary School 7 Public K-5 292 0.52
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.66
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.66
Big Tree Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 540 1.74
Big Tree Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 540 1.74

Nearest middle schools

St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.66
St John Vianney School NR Private PK-8 223 1.76
Hamburg Middle School 4 Public 6-8 755 1.88
Randolph Academy-Hopevale Campus NR Public 1-12 68 2.10