Erie County  »  14085  »  Pleasant Ave  »  2193 Pleasant Ave

2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View
Zip code 14085
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 181.90-4-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Sale date 07/28/2017
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,130

Lot & Building Information for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Building sqft 1,560
Total sqft 2,760
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 0.215
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 135 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 70
Depth 135
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2017
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

• • Improvements for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085?

2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $119,900, the tax amount paid for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085 is $6,130.

When was 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085 was last sold in 07/28/2017 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2017 $265,000
12/14/2016 $54,500
10/06/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/28/2017 - D
07/28/2017 - R
Deed
12/14/2016 - D
10/31/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/14/2016 - D
12/14/2016 - R
Deed
10/06/2011 - D
10/06/2011 - R
Deed
11/10/2010 - D
12/22/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/30/2009 - D
02/05/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/20/2005 - D
04/20/2005 - R
Deed
06/15/2001 - D
06/15/2001 - R
Deed
07/06/2000 - D
08/02/2000 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Access detailed property tax data for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, NY 14085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,130
Market value $413,400
Assessed value $119,900

Assessment History for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $393,100 $119,900 51.1275 $6,130 +180.30%
2024 $374,688 $119,900 18.24 $2,187 -11.88%
2023 $324,100 $119,900 20.7 $2,482 -8.04%
2022 $292,439 $119,900 22.51 $2,699 -5.50%
2021 $269,438 $119,900 23.82 $2,856 -4.14%

Permits for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View

The complete history of permits filed for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2193 Pleasant Avenue, Lake View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pinehurst Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 583 1.43
Pinehurst Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 583 1.43
Cloverbank Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 549 1.47
Cloverbank Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 549 1.47
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 1.86

Nearest middle schools

Frontier Middle School 5 Public 6-8 1,071 1.06
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK-8 158 1.86
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 1.89